View Full Version : T9 Language, possible to change?


bonghat
02-12-2008, 09:36 PM
Hi. Just purchased this great phone, but i purchased it abroad and i'm very interested in getting danish T9 on the phone.

Anyone know if it's possible at all ? I'm rather fond of the menu's being in english, just very much would like danish T9

Thanks, Mickey

danpep
03-12-2008, 08:57 AM
You can choose the T9 language by:

1) Create a new text message
2) Press *
3) Select Writing Language from the menu

Unfortunately Danish is not in there though.

bonghat
03-12-2008, 10:00 AM
Hi - Yeah it's not available as i have a UK firmware in the device - Is it at all not possible to get ahold of a danish t9 file or something, and be able to select danish ? Or possibly a seperate program that enables this feature?

Thanks