View Full Version : Using 2 Lines


medube
26-09-2005, 01:11 AM
Hi all,

Im new here as I just got my 7710. So far I seem to like it and all is fine with it.

I was wondering, those anyone use or know how to use the 2 LINE function on it?

Any help will be appreciated.

Thanks

Medube

nunu90
26-09-2005, 01:06 PM
Hi all,

Im new here as I just got my 7710. So far I seem to like it and all is fine with it.

I was wondering, those anyone use or know how to use the 2 LINE function on it?

Any help will be appreciated.

Thanks

Medube

well it's easy.. :) on the screen you'll see the network logo its look like a wire, left side to the network indicator.. if you want to use line 2 just simple tap to the network icon/logo.. it will notify you that you are using line 2 or 1.. do the same if you wanna use line 1. :D good luck :icon14:

medube
26-09-2005, 01:14 PM
Hi nunu90,

I know that part, IM asking how do you get 2 sims in there or do I have to get network to put 2 numbers on 1 sin or do I have to use a dual sim adpater? Thats what I was actually asking :)

Thanks

nunu90
28-09-2005, 11:23 AM
hahha...

if that's what you ask for.. i give up :rock: :D

anyone could help him.. ?? :wavey:

enrique_goa
05-10-2005, 04:19 PM
hahha...

if that's what you ask for.. i give up :rock: :D

anyone could help him.. ?? :wavey:

rohan51189
25-10-2005, 04:26 AM
did u find answer to ur question yet?

thnx

skhimsara
04-11-2005, 05:53 AM
Hi..
i think line 2 doesn't mean 2nd SIM ...coz firstly there aren't 2 SIM slots!!

melanrz
04-11-2005, 01:08 PM
Wirelessly posted (SendoX/1.0 SymbianOS/6.1 Series60/1.2 Profile/MIDP-1.0 Configuration/CLDC-1.0 UP.Link/6.3.0.0.0)

U must buy dualsim adapter in my country,poland,cost some 20 euro