View Full Version : GPRS working fine, AgileMessenger cant connect!


chirisu
03-03-2005, 08:46 AM
although my GPRS working fine but i cant connect the AgileMessenger?
what is wrong?
hope you guys can help me out here... :bawling:

my service provider - Digi Telecommunications from Msia

tomato
03-03-2005, 09:17 AM
There is a box at the bottom which says "passthru" change that to your internet acces point.
Hope that would help. I had few problems by myself when agile updated couple of days ago...

chirisu
04-03-2005, 06:41 AM
There is a box at the bottom which says "passthru" change that to your internet acces point.
Hope that would help. I had few problems by myself when agile updated couple of days ago...



i did changed .... but its still unable to connect.... :bawling: