View Full Version : Canīt get GoBoy to work...


Forza78
15-01-2005, 06:39 PM
Hi!

I canīt get GoBoy (the freeware version) to work on my 6630. Has anyone else had better luck?

bokure
18-01-2005, 01:47 AM

millski
18-01-2005, 10:16 AM
No, it doesn't work. Gamephone advance is supposed to though, and I use vBoy from vampnet