View Full Version : Changing Operator Logo on SX1


leadsuxx
14-04-2004, 12:46 AM
:?

Does anyone know if it is possible to change the operator logo on the SX1?

I realise it is the same OS as the 3650, and you could change the oplogo on it.

If you have any idea how to change the logo then please let me know.

Thanks,
leadsuxx

GhostDog
14-04-2004, 02:50 PM
The same way as on the 3650 i guess.Try FExplorer.

df99
18-04-2004, 07:01 AM
Keep in mind that changing the OP Logo does not work with every Provider. I for example habe T-Mobile Germany and I can use FExplorer to "say" change it and it looks like it worked but then the normal Text ( T-Mobile D ) shows up again.

AFAIK the Provider can "Lock" their OP Logo. :icon13: