View Full Version : A920desktop suite needed plz


hica
11-03-2004, 09:55 PM
hi i've lost my CD & i need to download the desktop suite for A920 please Help me

MattZ
18-03-2004, 11:05 AM
http://service.alltechi.com.au/3GTools/

hica
19-03-2004, 09:08 AM
can't get the A920 desktop suite !! just found the A925 desktop suite ...i've installed it but can't connect the phone (i have the A920 without an upgrade) the soft uses com1,com2 & infrared !! no usb connection on the soft ??????????

help pls can i use the a925 soft to my a920 without an upgrade ??
and can i use the QFileMan with it ??? if not where to find the a920desktop suite ??

thanks for replay

MattZ
19-03-2004, 10:00 AM
Where are you ( are you in the UK?)

I have had mine reflashed and they gave me a new a925 disc,

If you are in the UK I would be happy to post you my old a920 disc, if you have a suitable address to send it to

I dont mind sticking a stamp on it - but that is as far as my charitable nature Goes!!

:D

hica
19-03-2004, 12:57 PM
thanks for replay
i live in morocco !!! so if you can send me the image of CD or you can zip it and send it to my mail or another server like yahoogroups !!! please help

my mail is hicataz@yahoo.fr

BalooDK
21-03-2004, 01:27 AM
Originally posted by hica
can't get the A920 desktop suite !! just found the A925 desktop suite ...i've installed it but can't connect the phone (i have the A920 without an upgrade) the soft uses com1,com2 & infrared !! no usb connection on the soft ??????????

help pls can i use the a925 soft to my a920 without an upgrade ??
and can i use the QFileMan with it ??? if not where to find the a920desktop suite ??

thanks for replay

The A925 desktop suite works very well with a none flashed A920

I use i myself !!

Don't forget to connect to desktop suite from your phone, the USB tag will come up on the list then !!

hica
21-03-2004, 11:11 AM
thank's BalooDK :)

i will try !! and what about the QFileMan can i use it with this version ???