View Full Version : Recorder


Manowar
12-11-2001, 08:17 PM
Hi,

When I open the Rec app and go to Tools/Options, I see "Quality" and "Save".
My problem is that when I set "quality" to Normal and press OK, this setting doesn´t stay saved as "normal quality". I see the Options again but I see Compressed quality again. Why?
Does anybody know something about this?

Thanks.

Yakumo
12-11-2001, 08:45 PM
It is curious, I have experienced the same problem too and I don't know what to do /phpBB/images/smiles/icon_confused.gif

Un saludo.

Zuber
12-11-2001, 09:04 PM
I have had the same problem, it is not a permanent fix, but one way to return it to compressed is to delete the ini file for the program.

Zuber

cmurray
12-11-2001, 09:05 PM
Funny I am running a french9210 and the
menu does the opposite it defaults to normal at each oppening of recorder.

I d Prefer it to be the other way for memory reasons and I suppose that got messed up in the translation

N9210
13-11-2001, 12:52 AM
Is everyone running Version 2.0 of recorder?
[addsig]

Manowar
13-11-2001, 11:58 AM
Hi,

Yes, Patrick, my version is 2.0

Regards

Y un saludo para el compatriota Yakumo, jejeje... /phpBB/images/smiles/icon_biggrin.gif